The Little Rock Roadrunners Club The Little Rock Roadrunners Club The Little Rock Roadrunners Club

LRRC Track Meets Results

Past Results:

LRRC Olympic Track Meet
August 18, 2012
Scott Field - Little Rock, AR


Place 1500 Meters City State Time
1 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 4:35.2
2 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 5:11.7
3 Michael Witt Dardanelle, AR 5:15.2
4 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 5:52.1
5 Sarah Olney Little Rock, AR 6:08.4
6 Brian Polansky Maumelle, AR 6:11.4
7 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 6:12.9
8 Bill Torrey Little Rock, AR 6:15.8
9 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 6:16.0
       
Place 800 Meters City State Time
1 Charles Yeager Little Rock, AR 2:12.5
2 Daniel Meredith North Little Rock, AR 2:15.2
3 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 3:07.7
4 Bill Torrey Little Rock, AR 3:15.2
5 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 3:34.1
       
       
Place 400 Meters City State Time
1 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 57.3
2 Charles Yeager Little Rock, AR 1:00.5
3 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 1:01.6
4 Dan Meredith North Little Rock, AR 1:01.8
5 Chris Hall Alexander, AR 1:05.8
6 Michael Witt Dardanelle, AR 1:08.5
7 Scott Green Little Rock, AR 1:14.0
8 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 1:15.5
9 Cory Adcock Alexander, AR 1:17.5
10 Phil Frederic Jacksonville, AR 1:18.1
11 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 1:19.5
12 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 1:21.5
13 Patty Booker North Little Rock, AR 1:22.2
14 Bill Torrey Little Rock, AR 1:33.4
15 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 1:35.2
       
Place 200 Meters City StateTime
1 Daniel Meredith North Little Rock, AR 28.89
2 Charles Yeager Little Rock, AR 30.51
3 Chris Hall Alexander, AR 30.87
4 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 34.15
5 Patty Booker North Little Rock, AR 35.18
6 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 35.75
7 Phil Frederic Jacksonville, AR 41.39
8 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 47.03
       
Place 100 Meters City State Time
1 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 12.16
2 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 13.36
3 Cory Adcock Alexander, AR 13.78
4 Chris Hall Alexander, AR 14.68
5 Seth Booker North Little Rock, AR 14.94
6 Scott Green Little Rock, AR 14.95
7 Michael Witt Dardanelle, AR 15.04
8 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 15.09
9 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 15.55
10 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 16.12
11 Scarlett Frederic Jacksonville, AR 16.22
12 Patty Booker North Little Rock, AR 18.62
13 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 23.93
       
Place Long Jump City State Distance
1 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 16'1''
2 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 13'6''
3 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 11'3'
4 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 10'7''
5 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 8'9''
       
Place Shot Put City State Distance
1 Chris Hall Alexander, AR 36'4''
2 Cory Adcock Alexander, AR 34'3''
3 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 34'0''
4 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 30'5''
5 Michael Harmin Little Rock, AR 26'11''
6 Jayme Butts-Hall Alexander, AR 23'0''
7 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 22'6''
8 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 20'4''
9 Brian Polansky Maumelle, AR DQ
       
Place Pentathlon City State Total Points
1 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 490
2 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 460
3 Jay Jennings Little Rock, AR 390
4 Cymber Gieringer Pine Bluff, AR 360
LRRC July 2011 All-Comers Track Meet
July 24, 2011
Scott Field - Little Rock, AR


Place The Brian Polansky Mile City State Age Time
1 Jesse Duvall Dover, AR 17 4:49
2 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 33 4:53
3 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 29 5:13
4 Lee Epperson Benton, AR 37 5:21
5 Joey Shirley Dover, AR 15 5:27
6 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 29 5:29
7 Ross Bolding Little Rock, AR 65 6:01
8 Jeff Maher Little Rock, AR 44 6:29
9 Jenny Wilkes Little Rock, AR 28 6:32
10 Donald Preston Bigelow, AR 56 6:36
11 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 56 6:59
12 Lisa Vorwerk Dover, AR 43 7:05
13 Ron Sanders Jr Little Rock, AR 46 7:11
14 Shareese Kondo Little Rock, AR 47 7:23
15 Eileen Turan Little Rock, AR 29 7:53
16 Justin Radke Little Rock, AR 35 17:32
Place 100 Meters City State Age Time
1 Paul Bonney Little Rock, AR 17 12.50
2 Jeff Maher Little Rock, AR 44 13.06
3 Jeff Thostenson Little Rock, AR 34 14.10
4 Rodney Paine Little Rock, AR 41 14.31
5 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 45 15.57
6 Ron Sanders Jr Little Rock, AR 46 17.50
7 Dan Belanger Little Rock, AR 67 18.03
Place 400 Meters City State Age Time
1 Brian Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 33 59.96
2 Lee Epperson Benton, AR 37 1:03.44
3 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 29 1:06.88
4 Jeff Thostenson Little Rock, AR 34 1:08.55
5 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 45 1:15.33
6 Shareese Kondo Little Rock, AR 47 1:15.44
7 Jenny Wilkes Little Rock, AR 28 1:18.35
8 Lisa Vorwerk Dover, AR 43 1:29.37
9 Eileen Turan Little Rock, AR 29 1:36.68
10 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 56 1:38.80
Place 800 Meters City State Age Time
1 Ricky Martinez Little Rock, AR 29 2:24.94
2 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 29 2:25.25
3 Jeff Thotenson Little Rock, AR 34 2:53.53
4 Jenny Wilkes Little Rock, AR 28 3:05.75
5 Donald Preston Bigelow, AR 56 3:07.31
6 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 56 3:20.02
7 Ron Sanders Jr Little Rock, AR 46 3:22.41
8 Lisa Vorwerk Dover, AR 43 3:27.84
Place 200 Meters City State Age Time
1 Jeff Maher Little Rock, AR 44 27.47
2 Lee Epperson Benton, AR 37 29.60
3 Rodney Paine Little Rock, AR 41 29.66
4 Jeff Thostenson Little Rock, AR 34 30.09
5 Michael Harmon Little Rock, AR 45 32.53
6 Shareese Kondo Little Rock, AR 47 33.97
7 Jenny Wilkes Little Rock, AR 28 34.62
8 Steven Preston Little Rock, AR 29 36.35
9 Lisa Vorwerk Dover, AR 43 40.91
10 Eileen Turan Little Rock, AR 29 42.25
11 Tom Aspel Russellville, AR 56 48.29
12 Lorelai Turan Little Rock, AR 7 53.61
Place Tots 100 Meter Dash City State Age Time
1 Lorelai Turan Little Rock, AR 7 39.44
2 Darwin Sieczkowski Maumelle, AR 1 1:17.25
Place Big Bird 4x400 Relay Time
1 Team Rodney Wilkowski Jr 4:58.02
  Rodney Paine  
  Jenny Wilkes  
  Ron Sanders Jr  
  Brian Sieczkowski  
     
2 Team Rickeese Asperson 5:06.12
  Ricky Martinez  
  Shareese Kondo  
  Tom Aspel  
  Lee Epperson  
     
3 Team Lichael Thoston 5:19.10
  Steven Preston  
  Michael Harmon  
  Lisa Vorwerk  
  Jeff Thostenson  


LRRC December 2010 All-Comers Track Meet
December 18, 2010
Scott Field - Little Rock, AR


Place 5000 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Aaron Batey M Little Rock, AR 22 15:39.55
2 Josh Holt M Little Rock, AR 30 16:44.86
3 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 32 17:00.30
4 Leah Thorvilson F Little Rock 31 17:20.59
5 Gary Taylor M Little Rock 47 17:22.33
6 Imari Dellimore M Little Rock, AR 35 17:24.71
7 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 18:54.01
8 Will Nichols M Little Rock, AR 16 19:14.94
9 Andrea Sieczkowski F Maumelle, AR 33 20:38.48
10 Brian Polansky M Fort Worth, TX 53 21:14.22
  Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 DNS
Place 100 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Paul Bonney M Little Rock, AR 16 12.50
2 Ron Pyle M Little Rock, AR 70 18.09
Place The Brian Polansky Mile Gender City, State Age Time
1 Leah Thorvilson F Little Rock, AR 32 5:15.12
2 Brendan Taylor M Little Rock, AR 14 5:25.59
3 Austin Nelson M Little Rock, AR 17 5:29.82
4 Leon Lants M Little Rock, AR 47 5:53.23
5 Greg Sorenson M Little Rock, AR 29 5:56.08
6 Matthew Tully M Little Rock, AR 15 6:00.56
7 James Hughes M Little Rock, AR 14 6:21.20
8 Jenny Paul F Little Rock, AR 32 6:35.25
9 Ginea Qualls F Little Rock, AR 34 7:12.22
10 Donald Preston M Bigelow, AR 55 7:35.49
Place 400 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Paul Bonney M Little Rock, AR 16 59.03
2 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 32 1:01.00
3 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 1:05.72
4 Jenny Paul F Little Rock, AR 32 1:18.97
5 Ginea Qualls F Little Rock, AR 33 1:27.59
Place 800 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Greg Soreson M Little Rock, AR 29 2:41.12
2 Candace Smith F Little Rock, AR 17 3:04.50
3 Donald Preston M Bigelow 55 3:39.43
Place 200 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Anfernee Joshaway M Hughes, AR 16 25.12
2 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 32 28.56
3 Tim Steadman M Little Rock, AR 31 28.65
4 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 28.78
5 Leah Thorvilson F Little Rock, AR 31 30.71
6 Ron Pyle M Little Rock, AR 70 42.19
Place 4 x 400 Meters Relay Time
1 Leon Lants 4:30.78
  Jeff Maher  
  Lee Epperson  
  Brian Sieczkowski  
     
2 Leah Thorvilson 4:36.81
  Greg Sorenson  
  Tim Steadman  
  Imari Dellimore  
     
3 Hughes, AR All-Stars 4:58.62


LRRC Tuesday Night Mini Meet
November 9, 2010
Scott Field - Little Rock, AR


Place 3000 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 32 9:37
2 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 9:50
3 Leah Thorvilson F Little Rock, AR 31 10:27
4 Will Nichols M Little Rock, AR 15 11:24
5 Leon Lants M Little Rock, AR 47 12:07
6 Sarah Olney F Little Rock, AR 32 12:15
7 Clay McDaniel M Benton, AR 29 12:20
8 Joseph Nichols M Little Rock, AR 48 12:21
9 Steve Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 12:34
10 John M Little Rock, AR   12:57
11 Bianca Radke F Little Rock, AR 27 13:43
Place 4 x 400 Meters Relay Time
1 Steve Hollowell 4:41
  Bianca Radke  
  Leon Lants  
  Imari Dellimore  
     
2 Jacob Wells 4:42
  Sarah Olney  
  Will Nichols  
  Brian Sieczkowski  
     
3 Tina Coutu 4:50
  Joseph Nichols  
  Leah Thorvilson  
  Justin Radke  


LRRC Summer 2010 All-Comers Track Meet
August 22, 2010
Scott Field - Little Rock, AR


Place 200 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Derek Allen M Little Rock, AR 22 25.22
2 Paul Bonney M Little Rock, AR 16 25.63
3 Jeff Maher M Little Rock, AR 42 27.25
4 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 31 27.69
5 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 28.10
6 Imari Dellimore M Little Rock, AR 34 28.22
7 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 30.66
8 David Meroney M Little Rock, AR 40 31.56
9 Steven Preston M Little Rock, AR 28 32.25
10 Shareese Kondo F Little Rock, AR 46 33.28
11 Stephen Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 35.59
12 Alea Humes F Little Rock, AR 12 36.66
13 Lisa Vorwerk F Dover, AR 42 38.12
Place 400 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Paul Bonney M Little Rock, AR 16 58.53
2 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 1:01.78
3 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 1:07.53
4 Steven Preston M Little Rock, AR 28 1:07.76
5 Stephen Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 1:16.55
6 David Meroney M Little Rock, AR 40 1:18.29
7 Andrea Sieczkowski F Maumelle, AR 33 1:20.47
8 Lisa Vorwerk F Dover, AR 42 1:25.87
9 Alea Humes F Little Rock, AR 12 1:30.31
10 Tom Aspel M Russellville, AR 55 1:34.91
Place 800 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Aaron Batey M Little Rock, AR 22 1:58.56
2 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 2:29.83
3 Steven Preston M Little Rock, AR 28 2:32.35
4 Jeff Maher M Little Rock, AR 42 2:58.07
5 Jenny Paul F Little Rock, AR 30 3:00:03
6 Tom Aspel M Russellville, AR 55 3:08.41
7 Lisa Vorwerk F Dover, AR 42 3:19.65
8 Ryan Screws M Little Rock, AR 12 3:21.72
9 Stephen Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 3:35.19
Place 1500 Meters Gender City, State Age Time
1 Aaron Batey M Little Rock, AR 22 4:18.90
2 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 4:40.69
3 Brian Sieczkowski M Maumelle, AR 31 4:43.68
4 Tom Aspel M Russellville, AR 55 6:13.46
5 Jenny Paul F Little Rock, AR 30 6:15.41
6 Lisa Vorwerk F Dover, AR 42 6:20.90
7 Jeff Maher M Little Rock, AR 42 6:49.53
8 Stephen Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 6:51.22
Place The Brian Polansky Mile Gender City, State Age Time
1 Aaron Batey M Little Rock, AR 22 4:24.96
2 Justin Radke M Little Rock, AR 35 4:55.34
3 Lee Epperson M Benton, AR 36 5:17.41
4 Steven Preston M Little Rock, AR 28 5:20.75
5 Josh Martin M Little Rock, AR 32 6:00.72
6 Bobby Ampezzan M Little Rock, AR 33 6:01.30
7 E.F. Jennings M Little Rock, AR 52 6:13.55
8 Stephen Hollowell M Little Rock, AR 50 6:24.97
9 Tom Aspel M Russellville, AR 55 6:36.20
10 Jeff Maher M Little Rock, AR 42 6:43.31
11 Ryan Screws M Little Rock, AR 12 7:50.72
Place 4 x 400 Meters Relay Time
1 Shareese Kondo 4:49.0
  Stephen Hollowell  
  Timothy L. Wistrand  
  Lee Epperson  
     
2 Alea Humes 5:00.6
  Jenny Paul  
  Justin Radke  
  Brian Sieczkowski  
     
3 David Meroney 5:03.2
  Ryan Screws  
  Steven Preston  
  Imari Dellimore